Tuesday, January 06, 2009

..

Shit, seriously, how lazy am I when there are still posts from 2007 on the front page? Fuck..

Hmm.

So, another new year, eh?

I don't think anyone actually reads this at all anymore, so I'm probably just typing to myself? Ah well. Guess it needed something after so long.

.. shame there isn't actually anything here.



Here's to another year of being a totally lazy bastard with nothing to say!

Tuesday, May 13, 2008

How Can I Defeat Evil Without a Montage?

Ello ello.

Hm. Funny how I update this less when I'm sat at home than I do while I'm spending time pissed up, huh?

As all.. uh, 4 of you who read this probably already know, I'm still pretty much off the air due to stupid dead computer-ness. Still waiting on moneys so I can fix it up and get back to the interwebs.

In the meantime, I've been playing a fuck ton of games, with the latest addiction of course being GTA IV. Good stuff. Speaking of which..

Thursday, February 14, 2008

Why, yes, I am lazy..

Yeah. Well.

Hmm. Don't really know what to do here now. The fact that I have been mostly playing on my Xbox lots moving and stuff, and not really had a working machine until this week have kept me off the air. Also, not doing much does that too. Feh. Guess I'll just start (?) spouting random nonsense here every now and then.

Thursday, January 10, 2008

Ding!

Well, so much for that idea, instead I shall get lazier.

Hm. Slowly going out of my mind in Jersey.. need to escape.. As my 360 is dead, the only things I have to keep me sane are my Wii (which I have no money to buy new games for, so not so much) and my return to WoW. Dammit. A year clean, and now I'm doomed again. Only 10 levels (and I've already done 2) to play this time though, so it can't be too destructive to me.. right? Right?

Oh hell.

Monday, December 31, 2007

New Year Get!

Hnn. Well, I was intending to update at some point in the last week.. few things I meant to do, I had a proper holiday post with pictures (that's still to come.. it's on my hard drive, and I stupidly left the power supply in Australia), probably some random bullshit, and I'm thinking about a new name, since it isn't accurate anymore. But, instead, I've been drinking lots of beer (oh Carling, how I've missed you!) So, that naturally took priority.

Oh well, maybe that can be my New Year's resolution.. stop being a lazy bastard.

I doubt it.

Tuesday, December 18, 2007

Back to Civilisation.. Kinda.

Well, back in Perth. Ho hum. It's refreshing to be back out of the sticks.. aside from passing through Brisbane and my overnight in Sydney, I've mostly been in places that are so small they don't even have traffic lights.. However, the crappy internet plan we are now on is over it's pisspoor monthly usage, so I am relegated to an internet cafe. The pain.

Sunday, December 16, 2007

Obligatory Travel Posting: Part 6 - Byron Bay to Sydney

And so, time runs out. Pretty much bombed down the coast from Noosa, with only a couple of stops. Skipped Brisbane, leaving the majority of the people I've met on the way there, went Zorbing (which was pretty kickass) and spent a night in Byron Bay. Didn't get a chance to walk to the most Eastern point of Australia, but I did drink a shitload of beer. So that was ok. Left there the next day, also leaving behind the few other people I had met, and went to a place called Spot X, or Surf Camp, and went surfing for the first time. Unsuprisingly, I was awful. Managed to catch a few waves though. And also to hit myself in the face with the board. Ho hum. And then, another night on the goon.. feh. In to Sydney today, gonna do a quick on foot tour and get all the touristy photos (even though the weather is shitty) and back to Perth tomorrow morning..